W A T E R    M U S I C

CLIENT LIST

ROCK, POP & R&B

Dave Matthews Band
Beyoncé
Sonic Youth
Shakira
Allman Brothers Band
Joey Ramone
U2
Bayside
Bonnie Raitt
R. Kelly
The Misfits
Ben Folds Five
Blondie
Nancy Sinatra
Taking Back Sunday
Bob Weir (Grateful Dead)
Idina Menzel
Jimmy Eat World
Jason Mraz
Lamb of God
Cyndi Lauper
Steuart Smith (The Eagles)
Sarah McLachlan
Steve Earle
Jackson Browne
Ween
Social Distortion
Ryan Adams
My Morning Jacket
Peter Buck (REM)
Hawthorne Heights
Red Jumpsuit Apparatus
Franz Ferdinand
Robert Randolph and the Family Band
Fred Schneider (The B-52’s)
John Popper (Blues Traveler)
Breaking Benjamin
John Cale (Velvet Underground)
Marshall Crenshaw
a-ha
Gov’t Mule
Alex Chilton
The Living End
Carter Beauford (DMB)
Black Rebel Motorcycle Club
Edwin McCain
Jemina Pearl
Vertical Horizon
Motorhead
Clutch
Joan Osbourne
Belle & Sebastian
Warren Haynes
The Walkmen
Ash
Taylor Momsen
Evan Dando
Rusted Root
Nina Perssons (Cardigans)
Matthew Sweet
Tripping Daisy
The Fixx
Lisa Loeb
Noir Desire
Chris Stamey
Shudder to Think
Jay Farrar
Son Volt
Jawbox
Girls Vs. Boys
Rachael Yamagata
Triplefastaction
Freedy Johnston
Sivert Hoyem
Madrugada
Nashville Pussy
Ataris
60 Ft. Dolls
SR-71
Ill Nino
You Am I
William Hart Strecker
Eve’s Plum
Roman Candle
Tonic
Richard Lloyd (Television)
Pitchshifter
Mary Lou Lord
From Good Homes



David Byrne
Clap Your Hands Say Yeah
Baroness
Dispatch
Kurt Vile
St. Vincent
Amanda Palmer
The Hold Steady
Kevin Costner
Whigs
Pavement
Conor Oberst
Deerhoof
moe.
Yo La Tengo
Tokyo Police Club
Dillinger Escape Plan
Railroad Earth
The Bacon Brothers
Taj Mahal
Nada Surf
Margaret Cho
Dead Confederate
Tony Trischka
Franz Nicolay
Dr. John
Andrew W. K.
Free Energy
Dismemberment Plan
Dar Williams
Loudon Wainwright
John McEnroe
Jets to Brazil
Chris Stamey
Sarah Lee Guthrie
Bob Mould
Antigone Rising
Chavez
Guided By Voices
Black 47
Morningwood
Buffy St. Marie
Fiery Furnaces
Lucy Wainwright
Elena & Boo
Kamala Sankaram
Fretless Brothers
Willie McBlind
IMA Robot
Jamie McLean
Anti-Social Music
Debutante Hour
Armor For Sleep
Bouncing Souls
The Feelies
Maria Muldaur
Blonde Redhead
Turbonegro
Katy Mae
World Inferno Friendship Society
Sonya Kitchell
The Whipsaws
Bamboo Shoots
Jarle Bernhoft
Swati
Burning Airlines
Brainiac
dB’s
The Mooney Suzuki
Jann Klose
Kevn Kinney
Tris McCall
Chainsaw Kittens
Robbers on High Street
Apollo Sunshine
Kevin Salem
Vision of Disorder
Scarecrow Collection
Nebula
Overkill
The Bongos
Silvertide
Down By Law
2 Skinnee J’s
Barry Mitterhoff
Steve Wynn
Antietam
Dog Day
Fucked Up
Grizzly Bear
Bobaflex
RA
Weston
Blitzspear
Billy Milano
Mishka
The Bottle Rockets
Boys Night Out
Dropping Daylight

JAZZ, WORLD, LATIN & BLUES

Esperanza Spalding
Bettye LaVette
Pharoah Sanders
Martin, Medeski & Wood
Marc Ribot
Lenny White
Patrice Rushen
Victor Bailey
Benny Maupin
Christian McBride
Carl Allen
Hassan Hakmoun
Yusef Lateef
Jazz Passengers
Spyro Gyra
Sachal Vasandani
Will & Anthony
Javon Jackson
Duke Ellington Big Band
Red Bank Orchestra
John Benitez
Vana Gierig
Harris Eisenstadt
Francois Houle
Darmon Meader
Imperial Brass Band
Walter Procanyn
Alexander Wu
Paul Carlon
Judy Silvano
Aaron Wright
Manuel Valera
Kazuyo Kuriya
Bill Warfield
Doug Wamble
Leonardo Goncalves
Jeb Patton
David Wong
Quincy Davis
Justin Brown
Dayna Stephens
Vincent Gardner
Hayes Greenfield
Neal Kirkwood
Dean Johnson
Tony Moreno
Stefon Harris
Marc Cary
Casey Benjamin
Terreon Gully
Ben Williams
Robin McKelle
Etienne Charles
Lord Superior
Jazz Kamikaze
Sunny Jain
Nir Felder
Charlie Cruz
Dewey Redman
Michael Hill and the Blues Explosion
Vinicius Cantuária
Rapael Cruz
Wayne Horvitz
Greg Ribot
Copernicus
Junior Mack
Rami Khalife
Mayumi Tomokane
Charlie Hunter
Tom Cora
Iconoclast
Jonathan Kreisberg
Phillip Johnston
Wolfgang Muthspiel
Oren Blowdow
Drew Gress
Brad Jones
Curlew
No Safety
Jim Nolet
Samm Bennett
Monday Michiru
Josepg Bowie
Istanbul Orchestra
Mark Helais
Ralph Jones
Charles Moore
Adam Rudolph
Franklin Kiermyer

FILM

Martin Scorsese
HBO
E! Channel
Univision
Pitchfork
Joe Piscopo
Vice Media
Metromedia
Hal Hartley
Harry Shearer
Velidoxi Films
Victor Arturo Barrientos
Garry Pastore
Hedwig and the Angry Inch
Felix the Cat
Hudson Film

PRODUCERS & ENGINEERS

Michael Barbiero
John Agnello
David Bendeth
Jogn Congleton
Rich Costey
Gil Norton
Sergio George
Niko Bolas
Joe Ferla
Scott Litt
Neil Dorfsman
Eddie Kramer
Ron Saint Germain
Phil Nicolo
Ben Grosse
Terry Manning
John Alagia
Bob Marlette
John Siket
Dale Penner
John Clayton
Al Pryor
Stewart Lerman
Dave Darlington
Machine
Bassy Bob Brockman
Ed Stasium
Geoff Daking
Steve Thompson
Kevin Killen
Clive Langer
Alan Winstanley
Lou Giordano
John Parish
Neil Avron
Bill Wittman
Peter Coleman
Jay Robbins
Chris Shaw
Lenny Kay
Ross Hogarth
David Lowrey
Don Fleming
Kato Khandwala
Daniel Rey
James Hurley
P. J. Bianco
Mitch Easter
Roy Cicala
Roger Moutenot
Bryce Goggin
Joe Blaney
Eli Janney
Dave Eringa
Pat McCarthy
Will Garret
Ted Nicely
Justin Niebank
Mark Endert
Jeff Juliano
Robbie Adams
Milton David
Andrew Weiss
George Cowen
Bil Emmons
Steve Boyer
John Seymour
Brian Sperber
Dave Domanich
Caleb Southern
Bruce Iglauer
Andy Taub
Gene Holder
Han Ro
Rob Fraboni
Mark McKenna
Scott Anthony
Nick Sansano